Storm Warning
click here for details
SBYC BurgeeSandy Bay Yacht Club
Junior Sailing • Weather Center • Web Cam
 
 Weather Alert!
click here for details
Search for:


Half-staff : Eight Bells - Obituaries of Former SBYC Members

2014

Ann Sheinwald
John Weston
Beverly Quint
Dorothy Geehan
Shirley Dean
Clinton "Tony" Hubbard
Ann Beebe
Gladys E. Smith
John Paradis
Jim Christopher
James Terry Hintlian
Marguerite F. Brown
John Bennett
Chip Norton

2013

Charlie Jones
Charles M. Coyne
John Krenn
Marilyn J. Steele
Charlotte U. Smith
Emily Wick
Jeffrey Rasi
Priscilla F. Runkle
Ellen Goll
John Petrou

2012

Peter Watson
Dorothy Radville
Rita B. Schmidt
Ernest A. Phillips
Elizabeth W. Engel
Richard J. Geehan
Dick Fahrenz
Peter Vincent
Ruth S. Rapp
Ann M. Ouellette
Alton Jones
Gloria Swanson
J.Wain Baker
Frank Farrenkopf

2011

Dot Christopher
John W. Leahy
Myron W. Brown
Richard E. Kuehne
Thomas M. Lott
George W. Carroll
John F. Huntsman II
Frederick "Fred" Radville
Jerry N. Weist
Mary E. Bennett

2010

Kay Santapaola
Deborah Parks
Olive Kuehne
Ruth H. Carlson
Don Buckley
David Jeffries
Bernard A. Koechlin
Nancy Smart
Melvin A. Olson
Rachel May Davis

2009

Janet Harrison Peterson
Gilbert Crane
Joe Santapaola
John R. Rapp Jr.
John Harper
Irving W. ("Tut") Tuttle
Janet S. Goddard
Claudia S. Greely
Walter Luis Molina

2008

Roberta "Bobbie" Paine
Merrill F. McLane
Harry L. Walen
Helen Paradis
Alfred S. Goscinak
Mary Crory Leahy
Ken Wright

2007

Donald L. Pitman
John M. "Jack" Goddard
MaryAnn Jones
Ellie Stevens
Al Birch
Bob Eirich
Clare Thompson
Edwin Cobb
W.S Mallory Lash

2006

Edward W.M. Bryant
Elisabeth Wick
Richard Seymour Gordon
Gordon Hull
Priscilla C. Phillips
Eleanor O. Harper
Stanley E. Littlefield Jr.
Thomas A. Kelley Jr.
Patricia Watson

2005

Carlton K. Brown
Matthew W. Cooney Jr.
Roy R. Wheeler, Jr.
William T. Crocker Sr.
John F. "Jack" Tierney
Dr. William J. Bakrow
Caroline "Nan" Cross Chase
Florence "Bunny" Elizabeth Rogers

2004

Chikako Atsuta
Damon Carter
Cherry Nichols Clark
Frank J. Scalli
H. Lawrence Jodrey

2003

June Lesch
Phyllis Baker
Thomas E. Squires
Richard H. Bryant

2002

Elizabeth C. Olson
Courtenay Worthington
Paul E. Anderson
Alvin S. Brown Jr.

2001

Juliet M. (Moran) Burgoyne
Nancy Ann Cicerchia
Richard B. Ross

2000

Nancy W. (Wicky) Fritch
Lawrence B. Harding
Leverett A. Martel
Roland F. "Pete" Peterson
Hilary H. Smart
Melissa C. (Collins) Smith
Beverly Ann Williams

1999

Harold R. Boynton Jr.
J. Albert Burgoyne
Bennett D. Carlson
John W. Chambers
Henry Ernest Cooper III
Norman E. Felchner
Richard C. Hale
Gene C. "Shorty" Lesch
Katharine Larrabee Foster Molina
Benjamin Schellenberg Sheinwald
Margaret M. Smith

1998

W. Munroe Hale
Ruth M. (Davis) Hendy
James P. Rasmussen
James O. Runkle

1997

Bernard F. "Capt. Ted" Brewer Jr.
Jack H. "Jake" Clements
Mary E. (Brown) Marston

1996

John William Keefe
Dr. Bernard E. O'Brien
Arthur Schmidt
D. Bruce Smith
James T. Smith

1995

William Reynolds Beal
Geraldine R. (Ricci) Knauth
Eileen A. Norton
Winifred W. "Winnie" (White) Putnam

1994

M.E. "Meg" (Gass) Day
Robert L. Smith

1992

Edgar Eugene Baker
George E. "Ned" Cameron
Lewis W. Dunton Jr.
J. Harry Mills
Walter S. Priest Jr.

 

 

 

 


Sandy Bay Yacht Club, P.O. Box 37, 5 T Wharf, Rockport, MA 01966  USA
(978)546-9433 Clubhouse, (978)546-6240 Office

home | contact

Copyright © Sandy Bay Yacht Club. All rights reserved.