USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC SAILING REGATTA – MASS BAY JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Optimist Championship Line Final Results

Optimist Championship Line Results By Fleet

Day 1 - 3 races
Day 2 - No races
Day 3 - 2 races

Opti Championship Line - All Fleets
OR=Red, OB=Blue, OW=White

 

Place Last Name First Name Club Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 T/O Points
1 Gorman Robbie Pleon OR 2 1 1 2 dnf -69 6
2 Sampson Ben Plymouth OR 1 2 5 3 1 -5 7
3 Knowles Ben Portland OB 9 8 17 1 3 -17 21
4 Clancy Brian Scituate OR 5 10 2 6 17 -17 23
5 Hornos Tomas Pleon OW 10 12 6 4 4 -12 24
6 Kraft Seamus Pleon OR 3 3 10 10 12 -12 26
7 Taylor Nathaniel Pleon OB 6 29 3 14 6 -29 29
8 Halberstadt Sarah Pleon OR 14 5 7 15 5 -15 31
9 Hydren Jay SBYC OR 8 4 23 21 8 -23 41
10 Smith Kyle Pleon OR 13 7 15 9 15 -15 44
11 Curtis Gretchen Pleon OR 4 6 25 11 dnf -69 46
12 Palmer Alan Portland OW 38 31 8 5 2 -38 46
13 Doble Emily Hingham OB 16 13 13 30 9 -30 51
14 Randall Emily Hingham OR 20 11 31 17 7 -31 55
15 Tonks Jenn Portland OB 17 17 12 12 21 -21 58
16 Hourihan Kate Pleon OR 24 9 14 26 13 -26 60
17 Cook Ian Pleon OB 11 20 28 7 25 -28 63
18 Blagden Tucker MSA OB 22 25 9 23 14 -25 68
19 Komar Ben Plymouth OR 7 15 18 29 dnf -69 69
20 Ryder Morgan Hingham OB 12 26 20 22 20 -26 74
21 Houser Scotty Pleon OB 15 21 24 18 dnf -69 78
22 Snow Christopher Pleon OB 54 23 16 16 23 -54 78
23 McNamara Carolyn MSA OR 23 18 33 24 16 -33 81
24 Bent Rob AYC OB 33 33 4 28 19 -33 84
25 Komar Mike Plymouth OR 32 35 19 19 18 -35 88
26 Sack Andrew Winchester OB 19 30 29 13 29 -30 90
27 Johnson Karl Hingham OR 21 14 22 42 dnf -69 99
28 Delphin Emma SBYC OR 39 24 11 35 dnf -69 109
29 Altreuter Danny Pleon OB 29 37 37 45 10 -45 113
30 Watson Fraser SBYC OB 18 28 27 40 dnf -69 113
31 Reiley Kendall Pleon OB 28 16 36 39 dnf -69 119
32 Fox Sara Portland OB 36 46 32 32 27 -46 127
33 Wojtasinski Drew Hingham OB 41 19 40 31 dnf -69 131
34 O'Connor Robbie Pleon OB 44 22 26 41 dnf -69 133
35 Talbot Moira Pleon OR 34 32 34 33 dnf -69 133
36 Palmer Libby Portland OB 31 38 38 27 dnf -69 134
37 Griffin John Hingham OR 35 27 21 51 dnf -69 134
38 Walker Gordon SBYC OR 30 36 45 48 31 -48 142
39 VanBuskirk Lauren SBYC OR 42 34 44 43 24 -44 143
40 Thomas Casey MSA OB 47 39 30 37 dnf -69 153
41 Noonan Jennifer Scituate OB 40 42 35 36 dnf -69 153
42 Stecker Kelly MSA OB dns dnc dnc 8 11 -69 157
43 Munroe Tyler SBYC OR 37 43 39 44 dnf -69 163
44 McNiff Elyse AYC OR 50 40 43 38 dnf -69 171
45 Smith Lindsay Pleon OB 51 dnf dnc 34 26 -69 180
46 Kanter Garrett Pleon OB 27 dnf 41 50 dnf -69 187
47 Jermain Aaron OR 26 dnf dnc 25 dnf -69 189
48 LoGrasso Ross SBYC OB 43 47 50 56 dnf -69 196
49 Hoerner Ben SBYC OR 49 41 46 63 dnf -69 199
50 Smith Hunter Pleon OW 46 45 48 61 dnf -69 200
51 Johnson Kyle SBYC OR 48 48 49 58 dnf -69 203
52 Robinson-Neff Torrie AYC OR 45 44 47 dnc dnc -69 205
53 Randall Eric Hingham OW dnf dnc dnc 47 22 -69 207
54 Carlucci Patrick SBYC OB dnf 51 42 53 dnf -69 215
55 Swanson Brook Winchester OB 53 50 52 60 dnf -69 215
56 Sack Timothy Winchester OB dns dnc dnc 49 30 -69 217
57 Finn Raina MSA OR 25 dnf dnc 57 dnf -69 220
58 Battestelli Courtney SBYC OW dnf 49 51 55 dnf -69 224
59 Clancy Patrick Scituate OB dnf dnc dnc 20 dnf -69 227
60 Cook Evan AYC OB dns dnc dnc dnc 28 -69 235
61 Greely Timothy SBYC OB 52 dnf dnc 62 dnf -69 252
62 French Hannah AYC OB dns dnc dnc 52 dnf -69 259
63 Morse Abby AYC OB dns dnc dnc 54 dnf -69 261
64 Rappoli Reed SBYC OR dns dnc dnc 59 dnf -69 266
65 Grant Geoffrey SBYC OR dnf dnf dnc 64 dnf -69 271
66 Boylan Carolina EPYC OB dns dnc dnc 65 dnf -69 272
67 Rubin Andrew Severn OB dns dnc dnc dnc dnc -69 276
68 Shear Ted Pleon OR dns dnc dnc dnc dnc -69 276

 



Sandy Bay Yacht Club, P.O. Box 37, 5 T Wharf, Rockport, MA 01966 USA
(978)546-9433 Clubhouse, (978)546-6240 Office

home | contact

Copyright © Sandy Bay Yacht Club. All rights reserved.