USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC SAILING REGATTA – MASS BAY JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Optimist Championship Line By Fleet - Final Results

 

Opti Red
Place Sail # Last Name First Name Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 T/O Points
1 5524 Gorman Robbie Pleon 2 1 1 2 dnf -69 6
2 7081 Sampson Ben Plymouth 1 2 5 3 1 -5 7
3 6841 Clancy Brian Scituate 5 10 2 6 17 -17 23
4 5938 Kraft Seamus Pleon 3 3 10 10 12 -12 26
5 4515 Halberstadt Sarah Pleon 14 5 7 15 5 -15 31
6 8054 Hydren Jay SBYC 8 4 23 21 8 -23 41
7 7046 Smith Kyle Pleon 13 7 15 9 15 -15 44
8 5945 Curtis Gretchen Pleon 4 6 25 11 dnf -69 46
9 6968 Randall Emily Hingham 20 11 31 17 7 -31 55
10 7826 Hourihan Kate Pleon 24 9 14 26 13 -26 60
11 5461 Komar Ben Plymouth 7 15 18 29 dnf -69 69
12 7532 McNamara Carolyn MSA 23 18 33 24 16 -33 81
13 4025 Komar Mike Plymouth 32 35 19 19 18 -35 88
14 5894 Johnson Karl Hingham 21 14 22 42 dnf -69 99
15 5499 Delphin Emma SBYC 39 24 11 35 dnf -69 109
16 6076 Talbot Moira Pleon 34 32 34 33 dnf -69 133
17 4383 Griffin John Hingham 35 27 21 51 dnf -69 134
18 5512 Walker Gordon SBYC 30 36 45 48 31 -48 142
19 5502 VanBuskirk Lauren SBYC 42 34 44 43 24 -44 143
20 5497 Munroe Tyler SBYC 37 43 39 44 dnf -69 163
21 3060 McNiff Elyse AYC 50 40 43 38 dnf -69 171
22 7657 Jermain Aaron 26 dnf dnc 25 dnf -69 189
23 7541 Hoerner Ben SBYC 49 41 46 63 dnf -69 199
24 5515 Johnson Kyle SBYC 48 48 49 58 dnf -69 203
25 4272 Robinson-Neff Torrie AYC 45 44 47 dnc dnc -69 205
26 2027 Finn Raina MSA 25 dnf dnc 57 dnf -69 220
27 5521 Rappoli Reed SBYC dns dnc dnc 59 dnf -69 266
28 5519 Grant Geoffrey SBYC dnf dnf dnc 64 dnf -69 271
29 7538 Shear Ted Pleon dns dnc dnc dnc dnc -69 276

 

Opti Blue
Place Sail # Last Name First Name Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 T/O Points
1 8884 Knowles Ben Portland 9 8 17 1 3 -17 21
2 7093 Taylor Nathaniel Pleon 6 29 3 14 6 -29 29
3 8477 Doble Emily Hingham 16 13 13 30 9 -30 51
4 8190 Tonks Jenn Portland 17 17 12 12 21 -21 58
5 7466 Cook Ian Pleon 11 20 28 7 25 -28 63
6 3290 Blagden Tucker MSA 22 25 9 23 14 -25 68
7 5899 Ryder Morgan Hingham 12 26 20 22 20 -26 74
8 6615 Snow Christopher Pleon 54 23 16 16 23 -54 78
9 8057 Houser Scotty Pleon 15 21 24 18 dnf -69 78
10 4267 Bent Rob AYC 33 33 4 28 19 -33 84
11 7471 Sack Andrew Winchester 19 30 29 13 29 -30 90
12 7054 Altreuter Danny Pleon 29 37 37 45 10 -45 113
13 5501 Watson Fraser SBYC 18 28 27 40 dnf -69 113
14 1413 Reiley Kendall Pleon 28 16 36 39 dnf -69 119
15 8472 Fox Sara Portland 36 46 32 32 27 -46 127
16 5574 Wojtasinski Drew Hingham 41 19 40 31 dnf -69 131
17 8069 O'Connor Robbie Pleon 44 22 26 41 dnf -69 133
18 5264 Palmer Libby Portland 31 38 38 27 dnf -69 134
19 7889 Thomas Casey MSA 47 39 30 37 dnf -69 153
20 3111 Noonan Jennifer Scituate 40 42 35 36 dnf -69 153
21 8921 Stecker Kelly MSA dns dnc dnc 8 11 -69 157
22 4746 Smith Lindsay Pleon 51 dnf dnc 34 26 -69 180
23 6476 Kanter Garrett Pleon 27 dnf 41 50 dnf -69 187
24 5500 LoGrasso Ross SBYC 43 47 50 56 dnf -69 196
25 5504 Carlucci Patrick SBYC dnf 51 42 53 dnf -69 215
26 6787 Swanson Brook Winchester 53 50 52 60 dnf -69 215
27 7529 Sack Timothy Winchester dns dnc dnc 49 30 -69 217
28 5718 Clancy Patrick Scituate dnf dnc dnc 20 dnf -69 227
29 4283 Cook Evan AYC dns dnc dnc dnc 28 -69 235
30 5483 Greely Timothy SBYC 52 dnf dnc 62 dnf -69 252
31 4296 French Hannah AYC dns dnc dnc 52 dnf -69 259
32 4638 Morse Abby AYC dns dnc dnc 54 dnf -69 261
33 6381 Boylan Carolina EPYC dns dnc dnc 65 dnf -69 272
34 4139 Rubin Andrew Severn dns dnc dnc dnc dnc -69 276

 

Opti White

Place

Sail #

Last Name First Name Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 T/O Points

1

8942

Hornos Tomas Pleon 10 12 6 4 4 -12 24

2

7387

Palmer Alan Portland 38 31 8 5 2 -38 46

3

5511

Smith Hunter Pleon 46 45 48 61 dnf -69 200

4

3592

Randall Eric Hingham dnf dnc dnc 47 22 -69 207

5

5485

Battestelli Courtney SBYC dnf 49 51 55 dnf -69 224

 



Sandy Bay Yacht Club, P.O. Box 37, 5 T Wharf, Rockport, MA 01966 USA
(978)546-9433 Clubhouse, (978)546-6240 Office

home | contact

Copyright © Sandy Bay Yacht Club. All rights reserved.