SBYC BurgeeSandy Bay Yacht Club
Junior Sailing • Weather Center • Web Cam
 
Search for:

Optimist Race Results
1997

SBYC Optimists Home Page

1997 Opti Invite - Championship Fleet

Skipper

Sail#

Fleet

Home

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

T/O

Total

Place

Trilby Reeve

4529

R

MSA

1

1

3

7

1

-7

6

1

Zach Mason

5899

B

PBSC

4

5

1

1

2

-5

8

2

Jared Hourihan

5593

B

Port

2

3

2

14

6

-14

13

3

Quentin Reeve

1880

R

MSA

5

6

4

2

4

-6

15

4

Julianna Mullen?

5177

B

MSA

3

4

7

6

12

-12

20

5

Caitlin Delphin

5515

R

SBYC

7

9

17

3

5

-17

24

6

Matt Everett

1832

R

MSA

6

2

23

9

14

-23

31

7

Ryan LoGrasso

5499

B

SBYC

8

dnf

12

4

7

-26

31

8

Sarah Cunningham

4286

R

AYC

12

12

6

13

11

-13

41

9

A. Greely

5483

B

SBYC

13

13

11

8

10

-13

42

10

Kendra Ernheiser

1433

B

MSA

22

7

9

10

17

-22

43

11

James O'Donnell

BLANK

W

Port

21

dnf

5

11

8

-26

45

12

Mike Walsh

1831

R

MSA

10

8

8

19

22

-22

45

13

Lauren Van Buskirk

5502

B

SBYC

19

11

10

12

13

-19

46

14

Ted Shear

7538

B

PYC?

14

dnf

19

5

9

-26

47

15

Skip Pardee

5500

B

SBYC

9

10

21

17

15

-21

51

16

Joanna Madsen

4269

B

MSA

18

dnf

24

16

3

-26

61

17

Alan Battistelli

5492

B

SBYC

17

dnf

14

18

16

-26

65

18

Sarah Langer

4285

B

AYC

15

dnf

16

15

23

-26

69

19

Jamie Abram

4271

B

MSA

11

dnf

18

20

21

-26

70

20

Max Aprans

5485

B

SBYC

20

dnf

13

24

18

-26

75

21

Abigael Umberger

5757

R

Port

16

dnf

15

23

24

-26

78

22

Megan Keating

5512

R

SBYC

dnf

dnf

20

22

20

-26

88

23

Sasha Robinson-Neff

4272

R

AYC

dnf

dnf

22

21

19

-26

88

24

Jesse Downey

4266

B

AYC

dnf

dnc

dnc

dnc

dnc

-26

104

25

White Fleet - 8-10 yrs. old
Blue Fleet - 11-12 yrs. old
Red Fleet - 13-15 yrs. old


AYC     Annisquam Yacht Club
MSA     Manchester Sailing Association
PBSC    Palm Beach Sailing Club
Port       Portland, Maine
PYC      Pleon Yacht Club
SBYC    Sandy Bay Yacht Club

1997 Opti Invite - Green Fleet

Skipper

Sail#

Fleet

Home

R1

R2

R3

R4

Total

Place

Emma Delphin

5521

G

SBYC

6

4

2

1

13

1

Raina Finn

2027

G

MSA

1

1

7

9

18

2

David Finocchio

1833

G

MSA

9

5

1

5

20

3

Robert Bent

4267

G

AYC

7

3

8

2

20

4

Jefferson Bates

48

G

Port

2

2

4

14

22

5

Greg Van Deinse

5156

G

Port

4

6

5

8

23

6

Carolyn McNamara

7532

G

MSA

3

9

9

3

24

7

Michael Cooney

1463

G

SBYC

5

7

12

4

28

8

Kyle Keating

5504

G

SBYC

15

11

3

6

35

9

Fraser Watson

952

G

SBYC

8

10

6

13

37

10

Nathan Cunningham

1440

G

AYC

11

13

11

10

45

11

Jed Hawkes

5497

G

SBYC

14

8

13

11

46

12

Miles Lott

5501

G

SBYC

18

12

10

7

47

13

Elyse McNiff

3060

G

AYC

12

15

14

12

53

14

Lenny Ribok

1830

G

MSA

13

14

17

17

61

15

Hannah French

4633

G

AYC

16

18

15

15

64

16

Jeffie Wilkins

4268

G

AYC

19

16

16

16

67

17

Sarah Halberstadt

3

G

PYC

10

dnc

dnc

dnc

73

18

Torrie Robinson-Neff

4638

G

AYC

dnf

17

18

18

74

19

Charlotte Winthrop

3069

G

AYC

17

dnc

dnc

dnc

80

20

 



Sandy Bay Yacht Club, P.O. Box 37, 5 T Wharf, Rockport, MA 01966 USA
(978)546-9433 Clubhouse, (978)546-6240 Office

home | contact

Copyright © Sandy Bay Yacht Club. All rights reserved.