Rhodes 19
Regatta Home Page

2006 Rhodes 19 Class National Championship Regatta

Final Race Results
Race Weather Conditions

Place Sail # Bow # Fleet Skipper Boat Name #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 T/O Points
1 2566 23 5 Jud Smith   1 1 2 1 1 -2 4
2 2496 22 36 Gretchen Curtis Sweep 2 3 7 3 2 -7 10
3 1299 07 5 Conway Felton Seguin 16 2 3 10 8 -16 23
4 1216 04 12 Bob Jensen Rhubarb 4 10 8 5 7 -10 24
5 1252 06 4 Zane Yoder The General 10 11 5 9 3 -11 27
6 982 03 5 Kim Pandapas Mo Hotta Mo Betta 3 5 16 7 ocs -38 31
7 1575 11 7 Benz Faget Shameless 6 8 12 8 16 -16 34
8 3038 29 5 Mike Lane Harm's Way 19 4 20 6 9 -20 38
9 2335 45 46 David Blanchard   11 15 1 13 23 -23 40
10 1680 14 5 Douglas Trees Swingroom 25 19 13 4 6 -25 42
11 3194 44 36 Jim Lidington The Present Dance 5 18 24 11 10 -24 44
12 3243 34 7 Jerry Blouin   9 14 21 22 4 -22 48
13 1392 08 5 Bruce Bolen Quadrue 18 24 11 15 5 -24 49
14 2585 24 5 Stephen Uhl   17 21 19 2 14 -21 52
15 2648 26 5 Karl Renney Wimm 14 23 4 14 21 -23 53
16 1228 05 5 Bob Meyer OverKill 12 9 15 24 20 -24 56
17 3101 30 46 Mike Hebert Fandango 7 13 23 18 24 -24 61
18 2495 20 5 David Rubin David Rose 22 22 6 21 13 -22 62
19 1554 38 36 Scott Hale Cinnabar 28 12 10 16 27 -28 65
20 2591 40 36 Kirk Williamson Elusive 20 7 34 20 19 -34 66
21 2521 21 36 Charles Clark Witchcraft 33 16 17 17 17 -33 67
22 2252 18 CS Butch Roth No-Name 26 6 29 23 15 -29 70
23 2463 13 35 Wiley Crockett It's Rhodiculous 8 ocs 32 19 11 -38 70
24 3034 28 36 Kevin Lane She Who Must Be Obeyed 21 20 9 26 22 -26 72
25 1798 16 46 David Curry Toolin 30 28 31 12 12 -31 82
26 2654 27 46 Bill Bradford Full Circle dsq 17 14 28 25 -38 84
27 1768 15 39 Robert Paterson Tuxedo 15 25 18 32 30 -32 88
28 1449 10 7 Philip Hubbell Spartina 23 26 25 29 18 -29 92
29 1639 37 36 John Thompson Spectrum 13 34 27 31 33 -34 104
30 1634 42 12 Bala Batavia   32 35 22 30 28 -35 112
31 1988 17 12 Peter Kovats Scholar 31 27 28 33 26 -33 112
32 804 02 12 Peter Meissner Latitude 27 30 35 27 31 -35 115
33 123 01 36 Earl Meredith Spot 29 29 26 37 34 -37 118
34 3181 31 36 Louis Najarian Trollop dns 32 33 25 29 -38 119
35 3192 32 36 Mike Crawford   34 31 30 34 32 -34 127
36 938 36 36 Andrew Siergiewicz   24 33 dnf 36 36 -38 129
37 1784 35 12 Liz Johnson Sparrow dnf dnf dnf 35 35 -38 146

Number of Registered Boats = 37

Fleets
4 - Fairhope
5 - Marblehead
7 - New Orleans
12 - Chicago
35 - Narraganset Bay
36 - Rockport
39 - Gloucester
46 - Hingham
CS - Courageous Sailing