SBYC BurgeeSandy Bay Yacht Club
Junior Sailing • Weather Center • Web Cam
 
Search for:

Rhodes 19 Race Results
2002

Rhodes 19

Also see Special Races and Wednesday Night Races

Memorial Day Series

Place Sail # Skipper #1 #2 #3 Total
1 3181 Charlie Smith 2 5 1 8
2 1659 Charlie Jones 3 2 4 9
3 3034 Kevin Lane 1 1 raf 10
4 1639 John Thompson 5 3 2 10
5 1229 Walter Luikey 4 4 dns 16
6 3194 Jim Lidington dnc dnc 3 18
7 1554 Scott Hale 6 dnc dnc 21
             
    (# Racing) 6 5 6  

 

June (Founders' ) Series
Place Sail # Skipper #1 #2 #3 #4 Total
1 3181 Charlie Smith 1 4 1 3 9
2 3034 Kevin Lane 4 2 2 1 9
3 1659 Charlie Jones 3 1 3 7 14
4 1639 John Thompson 2 dns 5 2 17
5 1554 Scott Hale dnc 5 4 dnc 26
6 3194 Jim Lidington 5 dnc 7 6 26
  2521 Cherry Clark         0
7 2521 Charlie Clark dnc dnc 6 5 27
8 2648 John Preston dnc 3 dnc dnc 30
  3192 Brian Bones         0
  2648 John Preston         0
9 1229 Walter Luikey dnc dnc dnc 4 30
10 3192 Brian Bones dnf 6 8 dnc 30
             
  (# Racing) 6 6 8 7  

 

July 4th Series
Place Sail # Skipper #1 #2 #3 Total
1 1554 Scott Hale 1 1 3 5
2 1229 Walter Luikey 3 2 2 7
3 3034 Kevin Lane dnc 3 1 12
4 3194 Jim Lidington 6 6 4 16
5 3181 Charlie Smith 5 7 6 18
6 1659 Charlie Jones 4 dnf 5 19
7 3192 Brian Bones dnc 4 7 19
8 1639 John Thompson 2 dnf 8 20
9 2521 Charlie Clark dnc 5 dnc 23
             
    (# Racing) 6 9 8  

 

Saturday Series

Place Sail # Skipper #1 #2 #3 Total
1 1659 Charlie Jones 1 dnf dnc 10
2 839 Bill Rapp dnf dnc 1 12
3 2591 Kirk Williamson dnc 1 dnc 13
4 3181 Charlie Smith dnf dnc 2 13
5 3194 Jim Lidington dnf 2 dnc 13
6 2521 Charlie Clark dnf dnc 3 14
           
  (# Racing) 5 3 3  

 

Sunday Series

Place Sail# Skipper #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 T/O Total
1 3034 Kevin Lane 3 3 4 1 2 5 4 1 -5 18
2 1229 Walter Luikey 2 1 2 3 7 3 3 ocs -12 21
3 2591 Kirk Williamson dnc 2 5 2 5 1 7 2 -11 24
4 1554 Scott Hale 1 4 7 pro 8 dnf 1 9 -10 31
5 1659 Charlie Jones 5 5 3 5 6 4 dnc 3 -12 31
6 3181 Charlie Smith 4 dnc 8 7 1 7 6 7 -9 40
7 3194 Jim Lidington 7 6 1 dnc 9 2 9 8 -9 42
8 1639 John Thompson 8 pro 9 6 10 8 5 5 -10 42
9 839 Bill Rapp 6 dnc dnc dnc 3 6 2 10 -11 45
10 3192 Brian Bones dnf dnc 6 4 4 dnc 8 4 -11 45
11 2521 Charlie Clark dnc 7 dnc dnc dnc dnc 10 6 -12 65
                       
  # Racing 9 7 9 7 10 9 10 11    
                       

 

Labor Day Series

Place Sail # Skipper #1 #2 #3 Total
1 1659 Charlie Jones 1 4   5
2 2591 Kirk Williamson 3 2   5
3 1554 Scott Hale 2 3   5
4 3034 Kevin Lane 6 1   7
5 3194 Jim Lidington 5 5   10
6 1229 Walter Luikey 4 8   12
7 1639 John Thompson 7 6   13
8 3192 Brian Bones 8 7   15
9 3181 Charlie Smith 7 9   16
           
    (# Racing) 9 9    

 

 

Throwouts - 1 with 5 or more races
pro = Principal Race Officer = 1 point
sar = Sailed Away Regatta = average of races sailed

 



Sandy Bay Yacht Club, P.O. Box 37, 5 T Wharf, Rockport, MA 01966 USA
(978)546-9433 Clubhouse, (978)546-6240 Office

home | contact

Copyright © Sandy Bay Yacht Club. All rights reserved.

Use of Rhodes 19 Logo courtesy of
Kirk Williamson and Rhodes 19 Association