SBYC BurgeeSandy Bay Yacht Club
Junior Sailing • Weather Center • Web Cam
 
Search for:

Rhodes 19 Race Results
2005

Rhodes 19

Also see Special Races and Wednesday Night Races

 

Memorial Day Series - Sailed June 11-12

Sail # Skipper #1 #2 Total Place
2591 Kirk Williamson 4 1 5 1
3034 Kevin Lane 3 2 5 2
3192 Brian Hopper 2 3 5 3
1554 Scott Hale 1 dnc 7 4
3194 Jim Lidington dnc 4 10 5
           
  (# Racing) 4 4    

July 4th Series

Sail # Skipper #1 #2 #3 Total Place
2591 Kirk Williamson 1 3 2 6 1
3034 Kevin Lane 2 4 1 7 2
1554 Scott Hale 3 1 4 8 3
3194 Jim Lidington 4 2 3 9 4
1639 John Thompson 5 6 7 18 5
123 Earl Meredith 7 7 5 19 6
2496 Sharon Hydren dnc 5 6 20 7
3192 Brian Bones 6 8 dns 23 8
             
  (# Racing) 7 8 7    

 

June (Founders' ) Series

Sail # Skipper #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 T/O Total Place
1554 Scott Hale 1 2 1 dnc 1 1 raf 1 -6 13 1
2591 Kirk Williamson 2 5 4 1 2 2 3 2 -5 16 2
3034 Kevin Lane 4 1 3 2 3 3 2 5 -5 18 3
3194 Jim Lidington dnc dnc dnc 4 5 5 1 3 -8 31 4
3192 Bones/Hopper 5 6 2 3 4 4 dnc dnc -8 31 5
1639 John Thompson 3 4 dnc dnc dnc 6 5 4 -7 34 6
2496 Sharon Hydren dnc 3 dnc dnc dnc 7 dnc 6 -7 42 7
                         
  (# Racing) 5 6 4 4 5 7 5 6      

 

Sunday Series

Sail# Skipper #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 T/O Total Place
3034 Kevin Lane dnf 1 3 3 1 1 2 1 1 1 -8 14 1
2591 Kirk Williamson 2 3 ocs 1 2 5 1 2 3 3 -10 22 2
1554 Scott Hale 1 2 1 2 3 4 3 4 4 2 -4 22 3
3194 Jim Lidington 3 8 2 4 5 3 4 3 2 ret -9 34 4
3181 Lou Najarian dnc 4 7 6 7 8 5 7 5 4 -9 53 5
1639 John Thompson dns 7 5 5 6 6 6 6 7 5 -9 53 6
2521 Charlie Clark dns 5 4 dnc 4 2 dnc dnc 8 6 -9 56 7
2496 Sharon Hydren dns dnc dnc dnc 8 7 7 5 6 7 -11 69 8
3192 Brian Hopper dnc 6 6 dsq dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc -10 79 9
123 Earl Meredith dnc 9 8 dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc -10 83 10
                             
  # Racing 7 9 9 7 8 8 7 7 8 8      

 

Labor Day Series

Sail # Skipper #1 #2 Total Place
1554 Scott Hale 1 3 4 1
3194 Jim Lidington 4 1 5 2
3034 Kevin Lane 5 2 7 3
2591 Kirk Williamson 2 5 7 4
3192 Brian Bones 3 8 11 5
2521 Charlie Clark 7 4 11 6
1639 John Thompson 6 7 13 7
3034 Andrew Siergiewicz 8 6 14 8
2496 Sharon Hydren dnc 9 19 9
 
  (# Racing) 8 9    

 

Throwouts - 1 with 5 or more races
pro = Principal Race Officer = 1 point
sar = Sailed Away Regatta, or Served as Race Committee = average of races sailed

 



Sandy Bay Yacht Club, P.O. Box 37, 5 T Wharf, Rockport, MA 01966 USA
(978)546-9433 Clubhouse, (978)546-6240 Office

home | contact

Copyright © Sandy Bay Yacht Club. All rights reserved.

Use of Rhodes 19 Logo courtesy of
Kirk Williamson and Rhodes 19 Association