SBYC BurgeeSandy Bay Yacht Club
Junior Sailing • Weather Center • Web Cam
 
Search for:

Special Races Results

2001

 

Haskins Cup
Skipper #1 Total Place
Marilyn Thompson 1 1 1
Sharon Hydren 2 2 2
Debbie Hale 3 3 3
Jan Walker 4 4 4

 

Bobette Simpson Cup
Skipper #1 Total Place
Sharon Hydren 1 1 1
Debbie Hale 2 2 2
Jan Walker 3 3 3
Marilyn Thompson 4 4 4

 

Hale Cup
Skipper Crew #1 #2 Total Place
Jake Fiumara Story Reed 1 2 3 1
Ed Desmarais Conrad Lavigne 4 1 5 2
Ned Jeffries Sam Smart 2 3 5 3
Mason Browne Rob VanBuskirk 3 4 7 4
Mike Crawford Charlie Smith 5 5 10 5
Walter Luikey Earl Meredith 6 6 12 6

 

Tim Baker Race - Cape Ann Junior Championship (Sailed in 420's)
Place Sail # Skipper / Crew Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 T/O Total
1 2439 Andrew Greely / Kaitlin O'Donnell SBYC 1 1 1 2 1 -2 4
2 2910 Gus Aprans / Alan Battistelli SBYC 2 3 6 1 3 -6 9
4 2485 Andrew Siergiewicz / Katie Pardee SBYC 3 2 3 4 4 -4 12
3 2435 Ryan Lograsso / Caitlin Delphin SBYC 4 7 2 dsq 2 -15 15
5 2483 Ashley Porter / Nick Patey SBYC 7 4 4 6 8 -8 21
6 2443 Mike Cooney / Emma Delphin SBYC 5 5 8 7 10 -10 25
7 2482 Morgan Baird / Aaron Jermaine EPYC 6 10 10 3 7 -10 26
9 2873 Max Aprans / Jamie Fischer SBYC 11 8 11 5 6 -11 30
10 2592 Sarah Tuvim / Sam Berneff AYC 12 6 5 11 12 -12 34
8 2912 Skip Pardee / Jed Hawkes SBYC 9 11 7 dsq 9 -15 36
11 2647 Billy Gale / Lizzy Stern AYC 8 12 9 8 11 -12 36
12 2474 Kaitlin Cuccyer / Nell O'Connell EPYC dnf 13 12 9 5 -16 39
13 2665 Abby Morris / Hannah Princh AYC 10 9 13 10 13 -13 42
14 2484 Geoff Grant / Reed Rappoli SBYC 13 14 14 12 14 -14 53
15 2661 Elise McNiff / Zosia Mammel AYC 14 dns dns dns dns -15 59
(# Racing) 15 14 14 14 14

 

Kam Kammerer Race
Sail # Boat Skipper Place
3034 R19 Kevin Lane 1
4555 FS Skip Montello 2
3192 R19 Brian Bones 3
3194 R19 Jim Lidington 4
1639 R19 John Thompson 5
1499 FS Chuck Nicolosi 6
1554 R19 Scott Hale 7
3181 R19 Charlie Smith 8
2496 R19 Frank Hassler 9
5111 FS Art Bookstein 10
2648 R19 John Preston 11
314 FS Stephen Ouellette 12
3800 FS Andrew Greely dnf
4260 FS Ned Jeffries dns

 

Gusto Cup
Sail # Boat Skipper Place
4555 FS Skip Montello 1
1229 R19 Walter Luikey 2
3034 R19 Kevin Lane 3
845 FS Scott Folger 4
4260 FS Ned Jeffries 5
5111 FS Art Bookstein 6
471 FS Ken Wright 7
3181 R19 Charlie Smith 8
2591 R19 Kirk Williamson 9
3194 R19 Jim Lidington 10
1499 FS Chuck Nicolosi 11
1639 R19 John Thompson 12
2266 FS Tom Kolterjahn 13
3192 R19 Brian Bones 14
1554 R19 Scott Hale 15
3662 FS Randy  Williams 16
2496 R19 Frank Hassler 17
1659 R19 Charlie Jones 18
3800 FS Andrew Greely dnf

 

George Warren Smith Race
Sail # Skipper Place
416 Ed Desmarais 1
291 Conrad Lavigne 2
63 Frances Fleming 3
676 Laura Dickey 4
670 Emily Wick ret
359 Dan Karr ret

 

Peter Vincent Race
Sail # Skipper Place
291 Beth Ingram 1
670 Phil Davis 2
696 Tyler Nutting 3
676 Barbara Bridges 4
359 Leslie Cooney 5
540 Jan Walker 6
294 Peter Vincent 7
63 Susie Kinder 8

 



Sandy Bay Yacht Club, P.O. Box 37, 5 T Wharf, Rockport, MA 01966 USA
(978)546-9433 Clubhouse, (978)546-6240 Office

home | contact

Copyright © Sandy Bay Yacht Club. All rights reserved.