SBYC BurgeeSandy Bay Yacht Club
Junior Sailing • Weather Center • Web Cam
 
Search for:

Special Races Results

2002

 

Haskins Cup
Place Skipper #1 #2 #3 Total
1 Marilyn Thompson 1 1 2 4
2 Sharon Hydren 3 dsq 1 10
3 Jim Christopher 2 dsq 3 11
           
 

# racing

3 3 3  

 

Bobette Simpson Cup
Place Skipper #1 #2 #3 Total
1 Marilyn Thompson 1 2 1 4
2 Sharon Hydren 2 1 3 6
3 Jan Walker 3 3 2 8
4 Dot Christopher 4 dns dns 14
           

# racing

4 3 3  

 

 

Hale Cup
Place Skipper Crew #1 #2 #3 Total
1 Greg Wilkinson Chris Pine 2 1 1 4
2 Jake Fiumara Story Reed 1 3 2 6
3 Ned Jeffries Sam Smart 4 2 4 10
4 Charlie Clark Charlie Levin 3 5 3 11
5 Mike Crawford Charlie Smith 5 4 5 14

 

Tim Baker Race - Cape Ann Junior Championship (Sailed in 420's)
Place Sail # Skipper / Crew Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 T/O Total
1 2912 Alan Battistelli / Jamie Fisher SBYC 1 3 2 1 2 -3 6
2 2443 Ryan Lograsso / Jed Hawkes SBYC 2 1 1 3 3 -3 7
4 2483 Mike Cooney / Emma Delphin SBYC 3 2 3 5 1 -5 9
3 2435 Skip Pardee / Geof Grant SBYC 4 4 5 2 4 -5 14
5 2474 Morgan Baird / Caitlin Cuddyer EPYC 5 6 4 4 5 -6 18
6 2439 Nell O'Connell / John Razzel EPYC 6 5 6 6 DNF -7 23
                   
                   
    (# Racing) 6 6 6 6 6    

 

Kam Kammerer Race
Sail # Boat Skipper Place
845 FS Scott Folger 1
5197 FS Marilyn Evans 2
1554 R19 Scott Hale 3
3662 FS Randy Williams 4
1659 R19 Charlie Jones 5
4260 FS Ned Jeffries 6
2591 R19 Kirk Williamson 7
3192 R19 Brian Bones 8
3181 R19 Charlie Smith 9
4555 FS Skip Montello 10
471 FS Ken Wright 11
1639 R19 John Thompson 12
314 FS Stephen Ouellette 13
3034 R19 Kevin Lane 14

 

Gusto Cup
Sail # Boat Skipper Place
5111 FS Art Bookstein 1
1229 R19 Walter Luikey 2
1554 R19 Scott Hale 3
4555 FS Skip Montello 4
4260 FS Ned Jeffries 5
1659 R19 Charlie Jones 6
3181 R19 Charlie Smith 7
845 FS Scott Folger 8
3034 R19 Kevin Lane 9
1405 FS Margot Hintlian 10
3192 R19 Brian Bones 11
3662 FS Randy  Williams 12
1499 FS Chuck Nicolosi 13
471 FS Ken Wright 14
314 FS Stephen Ouellette 15
5197 FS Marilyn Evans 16

 

George Warren Smith Race
Sail # Skipper Place
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

Peter Vincent Race
Sail # Skipper Place
291 Beth Ingram 1
670 Phil Davis 2
676 Barbara Bridges 3
63 Susie Kinder 4
294 Peter Vincent 5
359 Leslie Cooney 6
622 Norma Bretell 7

 



Sandy Bay Yacht Club, P.O. Box 37, 5 T Wharf, Rockport, MA 01966 USA
(978)546-9433 Clubhouse, (978)546-6240 Office

home | contact

Copyright © Sandy Bay Yacht Club. All rights reserved.