SBYC BurgeeSandy Bay Yacht Club
Junior Sailing • Weather Center • Web Cam
 
Search for:

Special Races Results

2004

Haskins Cup

Place Skipper Crew #1 #2 Total
1 Marilyn Thompson Beth Thompson 1 1 2
2 Leslie Cooney Beth Ingram 2 2 4
           
    Number Racing 2 2  

 

Bobette Simpson Cup

Place Skipper Crew #1 Total
1 Marilyn Thompson Beth Thompson 1 2
2 Leslie Cooney Beth Ingram 2 4
         
    Number Racing 2  

 

Hale Cup

Place Skipper Crew #1 #2 #3 Total
1 Jake Fiumara Story Reed 2 1 1 4
2 Charlie Clark Charlie Levin 1 2 2 5
3 Tom Hoerner Bill McKinney 3 3 ocs 10
             
    Number Racing 3 3 3  

 

Tim Baker Race - Cape Ann Junior Championship (Sailed in 420's)

 

AYC: Annisquam Yacht Club
EPYC: Eastern Point Yacht Club
SBYC: Sandy Bay Yacht Club

 

Ned Cameron Race

Place Skipper Crew #1 #2 Total
1 Alex Levin Charlie Levin 1 2 3
2 Matt McKinney Jake Fiumara 3 1 4
3 Hannah Hoerner Tom Hoerner 4 3 7
4 Joanna Clark Charlie Clark 2 6 8
5 Andrew Greely Story Reed 5 4 9
6 Leigh Siergiewicz   6 5 11
           
    Number Racing 6 6  

 

Kam Kammerer Race

Place Sail # Boat Skipper
1 1554 R19 Scott Hale
2 3194 R19 Jim Lidington
3 2591 R19 Kirk Williamson
4 3034 R19 Kevin Lane
5 5111 FS Art Bookstein
6 4260 FS Ned Jeffries
7 4555 FS Skip Montello
8 1639 R19 John Thompson
9 845 FS Scott Folger
10 123 R19 Earl Meredith
11 471 FS Ken Wright
12 5122 FS Chuck Nicolosi
13 2924 FS Marilyn Evans
14 5034 FS Tom Hoerner
dnf 4347 FS Jake Fiumara
dnf 3192 R19 Brian Bones

Gusto Cup

Place Sail # Boat Skipper
1 3034 R19 Kevin Lane
2 4260 FS Ned Jeffries
3 5034 FS Tom Hoerner
4 3194 R19 Jim Lidington
5 4555 FS Skip Montello
6 5111 FS Art Bookstein
7 3800 FS Andrew Greely
8 845 FS Scott Folger
9 2591 R19 Kirk Williamson
10 5122 FS Chuck Nicolosi
11 471 FS Ken Wright
12 2924 FS Marilyn Evans
13 3192 R19 Brian Bones
14 4347 FS Jake Fiumara
15 4804 FS Dave Archibald
16 123 R19 Earl Meredith
17 2496 R19 Sharon Hydren

George Warren Smith Race

Place Sail # Skipper
1 291 Conrad Lavigne
2 333 Walter Luikey
3 621 John Preston
4 670 Laura Hallowell
5 63 Fleming/Kinder
6 294 Jerry Lavigne
7 676 Laura Dickey
8 359 Dan Karr
9 518 Norma Brettell

Peter Vincent Race

Place Sail # Skipper
1 333 Walter Luikey
2 291 Jan Walker
3 621 Ben Loiacono
4 670 Beth Ingram
5 294 Peter Vincent
6 359 Leslie Cooney
7 63 Kinder/Fleming
8 676 Barbara Bridges
9 622 Nancy Haas

 



Sandy Bay Yacht Club, P.O. Box 37, 5 T Wharf, Rockport, MA 01966 USA
(978)546-9433 Clubhouse, (978)546-6240 Office

home | contact

Copyright © Sandy Bay Yacht Club. All rights reserved.