1999 District 1 Championship

Final Results

Place

Sail #

Skipper

Crew

Boat Name

Fleet

R1

R2

R3

R4

T/O

Points

1

7728

John Lombard

Arnis Baltins

Hayaku

Mid

2

3

1

11

-11

6

2

7834

J. Joseph Bainton

Chris Bowne

Junkyard Dog

NB

M

13

4

3

4

-13

11

3

7847

John Safford

Joseph Chambers

Rosebud Cafe

CA

1

1

dnf

10

-28

12

4

7621

Peter Costa

Jessica Costa

Owl

BH

M

4

2

9

6

-9

12

5

7265

Josh Phypers

Ted Lavery

More Pressure!

CA

Green

3

10

ocs

2

-28

15

6

7565

Jack Button

John Button

Telluride

Mid

GM

6

13

13

1

-13

20

7

6378

Fran Charles

John Murphy

Ding Dong

BH

Green

11

5

4

21

-21

20

8

7804

Gary McDonald

Sergey Leonidov

Night Light

BH

M

5

14

2

dnf

-28

21

9

7657

William Watson

Roger Sharp

CLIS

M

16

6

ocs

3

-28

25

10

7465

John Cavacchi

Howard Davis

BH

Green

M

9

23

14

5

-23

28

11

7471

John Bainton

Jake Fiumara

NB

Green

7

16

6

15

-16

28

12

7628

Steve Braverman

Ron Rezac

Doh!

BH

Green

12

12

5

14

-14

29

13

7330

Michael Trotsky

Wade Aust

The Continental

CA

Green

14

8

ocs

8

-28

30

14

7332

Thorsten Cook

Mike Young

Bel Ami

CLIS

Green

GM

8

18

15

9

-18

32

15

7468

John Siljander

Robert McKie

Turnip Truck

BH

M

10

11

12

18

-18

33

16

7782

Kurt Larson

Nicholas Parks

Stiletto

BH

Green

dnf

15

7

12

-28

34

17

7076

Theodore Engel

Steven Engel

One + Gemini

CA

GM

17

22

11

13

-22

41

18

7817

Bruce Engel

Brian Ellis

Southern Cross

CA

Green

15

17

10

19

-19

42

19

7964

Don Gray

Stu Wilson

Maria

Mid

M

18

19

8

20

-20

45

20

7163

Richard Gordon

Mike Savri

Tachyon

CLIS

Green

dnf

9

17

dnf

-28

54

21

7554

Emil Karlovsky

Brian Kane

Trojka

Mid

GM

21

dnf

dns

7

-28

56

22

7836

Richard Kuehne

Hal Kuehne

Vivace

CA

Green

GM

22

25

16

22

-25

60

23

7629

Ken Woods

Bill Paton

BH

Green

ocs

7

dnf

dnc

-28

63

24

6321

Jim Kubik

Apostolos Palas

Centennial

CA

Green

GM

dns

20

dnf

17

-28

65

25

7851

James Coggeshall

John Fox

CA

Green

19

21

dnf

ret

-28

68

26

7012

David Bolles

Alexandra Bolles

Mid

M

20

dnf

dns

dnc

-28

76

27

7475

George Kalfa

AJ Hungerford

HB

Green

dnc

24

ocs

dnc

-28

80

Green - Green Star Competitor

M - Master; GM - Grand Master

 

Cape Ann Star Fleet Home Page



Sandy Bay Yacht Club, P.O. Box 37, 5 T Wharf, Rockport, MA 01966 USA
(978)546-9433 Clubhouse, (978)546-6240 Office

home | contact

Copyright © Sandy Bay Yacht Club. All rights reserved.